93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local
  • Number
    93006
  • Source
    Dahanu Road/DRD
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    93009
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

93006/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dahanu Road and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 93006/ Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dahanu Road(DRD) origin 07:15 origin 0
Vangaon(VGN) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Boisar(BOR) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Umroli(UOI) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Palghar(PLG) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kelve Road(KLV) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Saphale(SAH) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Vaitarna(VTN) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Bandra(BA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
BCL(BCL) 09:47 09:48 1 0
GTR(GTR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
CYR(CYR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
MEL(MEL) 09:54 09:55 1 0
CCG(CCG) 09:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93030 Dahanu Road 19:45 CCG 22:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93026 Dahanu Road 17:35 CCG 20:14 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93028 Dahanu Road 18:55 CCG 21:41 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93018 Dahanu Road 12:42 CCG 15:17 Daily
Dahanu Road - Churchgate Fast Local 93006 Dahanu Road 07:15 CCG 09:59 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)