91491 WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    91491
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

91491/ WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91491/ WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local 91491 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:45 Borivali 21:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local Train Number is 91491.

  • How many days in a week 91491 WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local runs ?
  • 91491 WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91491 WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91491 WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local train is 1m at Masjid, Sandhurst Road, Dockyard Road, Reay Road, Cotton Green, Sewri, Vadala Road, Kings Circle, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Borivali. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:45 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91491 ?
  • 91491 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local?
  • WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 34km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of WBO / Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains