91491 Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    91491
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

91491/ Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91491/ Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local 91491 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:45 Borivali 21:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)