91491 Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    91491
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

91491/ Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91491/ Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Masjid(MSD) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Dockyard Road(DKRD) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Reay Road(RRD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Cotton Green(CTGN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sewri(SVE) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kings Circle(KCE) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bandra(BA) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Borivali Slow Local 91491 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:45 Borivali 21:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)