91123 Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local
  • Number
    91123
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91123/ Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91123/ Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:12 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91081 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local 91123 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91023 Dadar Western 20:23 Borivali 21:00 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 90889 Dadar Western 18:35 Borivali 19:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local ?
  • Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local Train Number is 91123.

  • How many days in a week 91123 Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local runs ?
  • 91123 Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91123 Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91123 Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local train is 1m at Bandra, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local ?
  • Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local runs between Dadar Western to Borivali. It departs from Dadar Western at 21:12 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91123 ?
  • 91123 arrives on platform number 1 at Dadar Western and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local?
  • Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 24km between Dadar Western and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 21:51 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains