91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Borivali Fast Local
  • Number
    91081
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91081/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91081/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:12 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91081 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local 91123 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91023 Dadar Western 20:23 Borivali 21:00 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 90889 Dadar Western 18:35 Borivali 19:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)