91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Borivali Fast Local
  • Number
    91081
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91081/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91081/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:12 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91081 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local 91123 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91023 Dadar Western 20:23 Borivali 21:00 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 90889 Dadar Western 18:35 Borivali 19:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Borivali Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Borivali Fast Local Train Number is 91081.

  • How many days in a week 91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local runs ?
  • 91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local train is 1m at Bandra, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Borivali Fast Local ?
  • Dadar - Borivali Fast Local runs between Dadar Western to Borivali. It departs from Dadar Western at 21:12 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 91081 ?
  • 91081 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Borivali Fast Local?
  • Dadar - Borivali Fast Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 24km between Dadar Western and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Borivali Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 21:51 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)