91081 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Borivali Fast Local
  • Number
    91081
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91081/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91081/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 21:12 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Malad(MDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:51 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91081 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local 91123 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91023 Dadar Western 20:23 Borivali 21:00 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 90889 Dadar Western 18:35 Borivali 19:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15067/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15018/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14211/ Agra Cantt. - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Agra Cantt. to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)