91023 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Borivali Fast Local
  • Number
    91023
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    91024
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91023/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91023/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 20:23 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Malad(MDD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91081 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local 91123 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91023 Dadar Western 20:23 Borivali 21:00 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 90889 Dadar Western 18:35 Borivali 19:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 18:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19168/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
18448/ Hirakhand Express run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)