91023 Dadar - Borivali Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Borivali Fast Local
  • Number
    91023
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    91024
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

91023/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 91023/ Dadar - Borivali Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 20:23 origin 0
Bandra(BA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Malad(MDD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91081 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Semifast Local 91123 Dadar Western 21:12 Borivali 21:51 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 91023 Dadar Western 20:23 Borivali 21:00 Daily
Dadar - Borivali Fast Local 90889 Dadar Western 18:35 Borivali 19:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)