90880 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90880
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90877
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90880/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90880/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 18:38 origin 0
Kandivli(KILE) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Malad(MDD) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bandra(BA) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 19:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local 91136 Borivali 23:15 Dadar Western 23:59 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90828 Borivali 17:48 Dadar Western 18:27 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90880 Borivali 18:38 Dadar Western 19:17 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)