90854 Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90854
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90855
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

90854/ Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90854/ Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 17:55 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Malad(MDD) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local 90854 Nalla Sopara 17:55 Andheri 18:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express (Via-Dewas) run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12514/ Guwahati - Secunderabad Superfast Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:59. Train runs on following days (Thusday)