90854 Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local
  • Number
    90854
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    Andheri/ADH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90855
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

90854/ Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and Andheri. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90854/ Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 17:55 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Malad(MDD) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local 90854 Nalla Sopara 17:55 Andheri 18:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local Train Number is 90854.

  • How many days in a week 90854 Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local runs ?
  • 90854 Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90854 Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90854 Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local train is 1m at Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari,

  • What is the Schedule of Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local ?
  • Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local runs between Nalla Sopara to Andheri. It departs from Nalla Sopara at 17:55 and reaches Andheri/ADH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90854 ?
  • 90854 arrives on platform number at Nalla Sopara and at platform number at Andheri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local?
  • Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 34km between Nalla Sopara and Andheri.

  • What is the last station of Nalla Sopara - Andheri Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Andheri at 18:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains