90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90828
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90825
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90828/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90828/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 17:48 origin 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local 91136 Borivali 23:15 Dadar Western 23:59 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90828 Borivali 17:48 Dadar Western 18:27 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90880 Borivali 18:38 Dadar Western 19:17 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Borivali - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Borivali - Dadar Fast Local Train Number is 90828.

  • How many days in a week 90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local runs ?
  • 90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local train is 1m at Kandivli, Malad, Goregaon, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Bandra,

  • What is the Schedule of Borivali - Dadar Fast Local ?
  • Borivali - Dadar Fast Local runs between Borivali to Dadar Western. It departs from Borivali at 17:48 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90828 ?
  • 90828 arrives on platform number at Borivali and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Borivali - Dadar Fast Local?
  • Borivali - Dadar Fast Local took 0h 39m to cover total distance of 24km between Borivali and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Borivali - Dadar Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 18:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains