90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90828
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90825
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90828/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90828/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 17:48 origin 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90828 Borivali 17:48 Dadar Western 18:27 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90880 Borivali 18:38 Dadar Western 19:17 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13234/ Rajgriha Express run from Danapur to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 06:44 and arrival time of 14:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)