90828 Borivali - Dadar Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Dadar Fast Local
  • Number
    90828
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90825
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

90828/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90828/ Borivali - Dadar Fast Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 17:48 origin 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Bandra(BA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 18:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local 91136 Borivali 23:15 Dadar Western 23:59 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90828 Borivali 17:48 Dadar Western 18:27 Daily
Borivali - Dadar Fast Local 90880 Borivali 18:38 Dadar Western 19:17 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14008/ Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 22:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
13509/ Asansol - Gonda Express run from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 12:58. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)