90755 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90755
  • Source
    Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90755/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahalakshmi and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90755/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 16:30 origin 0
Lower Parel(PL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Bandra(BA) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Malad(MDD) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12498/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12406/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 16:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12279/ Taj Express run from Jhansi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)