90251 Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local
  • Number
    90251
  • Source
    Andheri/ADH
  • Destination
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90252
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

90251/ Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Andheri and Nalla Sopara. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90251/ Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Andheri(ADH) origin 09:16 origin 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Malad(MDD) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 10:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91149 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91179 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 90883 Andheri 18:52 Nalla Sopara 19:45 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91195 Andheri 22:40 Nalla Sopara 23:33 Daily
Andheri - Nalla Sopara Slow Local 91227 Andheri 23:12 Nalla Sopara 00:05 Daily
Andheri - Nallasopara Slow Local 90251 Andheri 09:16 Nalla Sopara 10:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express run from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 05:01 and arrival time of 20:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
14219/ Varanasi - Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) run from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)