90131 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90131
  • Source
    Mumbai Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Mumbai Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    28 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90131/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Mahalakshmi and Mumbai Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90131/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 06:58 origin 0
Mumbai Lower Parel(PL) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Mumbai Elphinstone Road(EPR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Mumbai Matunga Road(MRU) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Mumbai Mahim Junction(MM) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bandra(BA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Khar(KHAR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Vile Parle(VLP) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:30 07:31 1 0
(RMAR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local 94001 Mahalakshmi 06:56 Borivali 07:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90111 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Train Number is 90131.

  • How many days in a week 90131 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs ?
  • 90131 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90131 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90131 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local train is m at Mumbai Mahalakshmi, Mumbai Lower Parel, Mumbai Elphinstone Road, Mumbai Dadar Western, Mumbai Matunga Road, Mumbai Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar, Santa Cruz, Vile Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, , Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli, Mumbai Borivali,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs between Mumbai Mahalakshmi to Mumbai Borivali. It departs from Mumbai Mahalakshmi at 06:58 and reaches Mumbai Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90131 ?
  • 90131 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Mahalakshmi and at platform number at Mumbai Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local?
  • Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local took to cover total distance of 28 km   between Mumbai Mahalakshmi and Mumbai Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Borivali at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains