90117 Bandra - Virar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Virar Slow Local
  • Number
    90117
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Virar/VR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90118
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

90117/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Virar. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90117/ Bandra - Virar Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:58 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Malad(MDD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Nalla Sopara(NSP) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Virar(VR) 08:13 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Virar Slow Local 90117 Bandra Terminus 06:58 Virar 08:13 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)