90077 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90077
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    90076
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

90077/ Bandra - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90077/ Bandra - Borivali Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 06:10 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Malad(MDD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90003 Bandra 04:05 Borivali 04:41 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90023 Bandra 04:57 Borivali 05:33 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90925 Bandra 19:15 Borivali 19:52 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90045 Bandra 05:35 Borivali 06:11 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90033 Bandra 05:20 Borivali 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90829 Bandra 18:02 Borivali 18:38 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90083 Bandra 06:20 Borivali 06:55 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90085 Bandra 06:20 Borivali 06:55 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90077 Bandra 06:10 Borivali 06:44 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12137/ Punjab Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)