90045 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90045
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

90045/ Bandra - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90045/ Bandra - Borivali Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Malad(MDD) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:11 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90003 Bandra 04:05 Borivali 04:41 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90023 Bandra 04:57 Borivali 05:33 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90925 Bandra 19:15 Borivali 19:52 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90045 Bandra 05:35 Borivali 06:11 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90033 Bandra 05:20 Borivali 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90829 Bandra 18:02 Borivali 18:38 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90083 Bandra 06:20 Borivali 06:55 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90085 Bandra 06:20 Borivali 06:55 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90077 Bandra 06:10 Borivali 06:44 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Borivali Slow Local Train Number is 90045.

  • How many days in a week 90045 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local runs ?
  • 90045 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90045 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90045 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local train is 1m at Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Bandra - Borivali Slow Local runs between Bandra to Borivali. It departs from Bandra at 05:35 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90045 ?
  • 90045 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra and at platform number 3 at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra - Borivali Slow Local?
  • Bandra - Borivali Slow Local took 0h 36m to cover total distance of 19km between Bandra and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Bandra - Borivali Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 06:11 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from KALKA to SHIMLA. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)