90045 Bandra - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90045
  • Source
    Bandra/BA
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    19km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 36m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

90045/ Bandra - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 19km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90045/ Bandra - Borivali Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra(BA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Malad(MDD) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 06:11 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90003 Bandra 04:05 Borivali 04:41 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90023 Bandra 04:57 Borivali 05:33 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90925 Bandra 19:15 Borivali 19:52 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90045 Bandra 05:35 Borivali 06:11 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90033 Bandra 05:20 Borivali 05:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90829 Bandra 18:02 Borivali 18:38 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90083 Bandra 06:20 Borivali 06:55 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90085 Bandra 06:20 Borivali 06:55 Daily
Bandra - Borivali Slow Local 90077 Bandra 06:10 Borivali 06:44 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)