90037 Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90037
  • Source
    Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90037/ Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahalakshmi and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90037/ Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 05:06 origin 0
Lower Parel(PL) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali AC Slow Local 94001 Mahalakshmi 06:56 Borivali 07:49 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90111 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local Train Number is 90037.

  • How many days in a week 90037 Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local runs ?
  • 90037 Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 90037 Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 90037 Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local train is 1m at Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar Western, Matunga Road, Mahim Junction, Bandra, Khar Road, Santa Cruz, Ville Parle, Andheri, Jogeshwari, Ram Mandir, Goregaon, Malad, Kandivli,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local ?
  • Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local runs between Mahalakshmi to Borivali. It departs from Mahalakshmi at 05:06 and reaches Borivali/BVI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 90037 ?
  • 90037 arrives on platform number 2 at Mahalakshmi and at platform number 1,2,3 at Borivali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local?
  • Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 28km between Mahalakshmi and Borivali.

  • What is the last station of Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Borivali at 05:59 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains