90037 Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90037
  • Source
    Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    28km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90037/ Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahalakshmi and Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90037/ Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 05:06 origin 0
Lower Parel(PL) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Prabhadevi(PBHD) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Matunga Road(MRU) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Mahim Junction(MM) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Khar Road(KHAR) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Ville Parle(VLP) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Ram Mandir(RMAR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)