90035 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local
  • Number
    90035
  • Source
    Mumbai Mahalakshmi/MX
  • Destination
    Mumbai Borivali/BVI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    28 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

90035/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Mahalakshmi and Mumbai Borivali. The total distance covered by the train is 28 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90035/ Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Mahalakshmi(MX) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mumbai Lower Parel(PL) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Mumbai Elphinstone Road(EPR) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Western(DDR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mumbai Matunga Road(MRU) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Mumbai Mahim Junction(MM) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Khar(KHAR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Santa Cruz(STC) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Vile Parle(VLP) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:42 05:43 1 0
(RMAR) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mumbai Borivali(BVI) 06:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90113 Mahalakshmi 06:35 Borivali 07:28 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90167 Mahalakshmi 07:32 Borivali 08:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90047 Mahalakshmi 05:20 Borivali 06:15 Daily
Mahalaxmi - Borivali Slow Local 90037 Mahalakshmi 05:06 Borivali 05:59 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90069 Mahalakshmi 05:45 Borivali 06:36 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90059 Mahalakshmi 05:35 Borivali 06:26 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90755 Mahalakshmi 16:30 Borivali 17:23 Daily
Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local 90075 Mahalakshmi 05:48 Borivali 06:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)