86242 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special
  • Number
    86242
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    843km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    07386
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

86242/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 843km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 86242/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 15:20 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Thrissur(TCR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:47 03:50 3 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:32 05:35 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12257 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 86242 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 22677 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 07395 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express 16561 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 00634 Yesvantpur Junction 20:45 Kochuveli 13:10 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special 07385 Yesvantpur Junction 15:20 Kochuveli 06:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special Train Number is 86242.

  • How many days in a week 86242 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special runs ?
  • 86242 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 86242 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 86242 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 15:20 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 86242 ?
  • 86242 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 843km between Yesvantpur Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Weekly AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13350/ Patna - Singrauli Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)