82926 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82926
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82925
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82926/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82926/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Basti(BST) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:45 13:10 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:27 02:35 8 2
Surat(ST) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 08:30 08:33 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special 09016 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special 82926 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)