82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82926
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82925/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82925/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:35 10:38 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:55 16:58 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special 09091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Special (Via Barhni) 05068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express 19091 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur SF Antyodaya Special 09033 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 15:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special Train Number is 82925.

  • How many days in a week 82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Bharatpur Junction, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Hathras City, Kasganj Junction, Farrukhabad Junction, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82925 ?
  • 82925 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1956km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)