82925 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82925
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82926
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82925/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82925/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:35 10:38 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:55 16:58 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)