82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82917
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:50 00:53 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special Train Number is 82917.

  • How many days in a week 82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhna Junction, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Shankargarh, Allahabad Chheoki Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82917 ?
  • 82917 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Allahabad Chheoki Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1491km between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)