82917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82917
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 00:20 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:50 00:53 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 03:00 03:02 2 0
Valsad(BL) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 04:50 05:15 25 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Amalner(AN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special 82917 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 03:45 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)