82912 Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82912
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1604km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82911
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

82912/ Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82912/ Chhapra - Udhna Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 07:50 origin 0
Ballia(BUI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:10 12:40 30 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:15 05:18 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special 09020 Chhapra Junction 07:50 Udhna Junction 13:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)