82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82911
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1604km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82912
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82911/ Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1604km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82911/ Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Amalner(AN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:10 06:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:10 02:40 30 2
Ballia(BUI) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)