82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82911
  • Source
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1604km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82912
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82911/ Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1604km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82911/ Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhna Junction(UDN) origin 23:55 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Amalner(AN) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:10 06:13 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:42 09:45 3 1
Harda(HD) 10:54 10:56 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 02:10 02:40 30 2
Ballia(BUI) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhna - Chhapra Festival Special 09019 Udhna Junction 23:55 Chhapra Junction 06:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special ?
  • Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special Train Number is 82911.

  • How many days in a week 82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82911 Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special train is m at Udhna Junction, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Harda, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Varanasi Junction, Ballia, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special ?
  • Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special runs between Udhna Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Udhna Junction at 23:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82911 ?
  • 82911 arrives on platform number 3 at Udhna Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special?
  • Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1604km between Udhna Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhna - Chhapra Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains