82910 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82910
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82909
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82910/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82910/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 21:20 origin 0
Basti(BST) 22:20 22:23 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 12:45 13:10 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:30 22:50 20 1
Dahod(DHD) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:27 02:35 8 2
Surat(ST) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 08:30 08:34 4 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express (Via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Train Number is 82910.

  • How many days in a week 82910 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82910 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82910 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82910 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special train is m at Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kanpur Central, Kannauj, Farrukhabad Junction, Kasganj Junction, Hathras City, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction, Bharatpur Junction, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 21:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82910 ?
  • 82910 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special took 36h 0m to cover total distance of 1956km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains