82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82909
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1956km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82910
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82909/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1956km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82909/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 06:40 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 07:20 07:23 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Surat(ST) 10:35 10:38 3 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:40 17:00 20 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:20 02:45 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:55 16:58 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 22921 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Covid - 19 Special 09037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) 15068 Bandra Terminus 00:20 Gorakhpur Junction 17:35 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) 19037 Bandra Terminus 22:40 Gorakhpur Junction 13:45 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special Train Number is 82909.

  • How many days in a week 82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special train is m at Bandra Terminus, Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Bharatpur Junction, Achhnera Junction, Mathura Junction, Hathras City, Kasganj Junction, Farrukhabad Junction, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 06:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82909 ?
  • 82909 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 5,6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special?
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1956km between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains