82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82908
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82907
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

82908/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82908/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:43 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special 09014 Lucknow Junction NER 22:35 Mumbai Central 23:00 Friday
Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special 82908 Lucknow Junction NER 22:35 Mumbai Central 23:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)