82907 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82907
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82908
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

82907/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82907/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:02 7 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)