82907 Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82907
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82908
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

82907/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82907/ Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:35 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:55 19:02 7 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Lucknow Jn SF Suvidha Special 82907 Mumbai Central 19:35 Lucknow Junction NER 20:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:24 and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)