82703 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    82703
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    07115
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82703/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82703/ Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:02 22:05 3 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Ambur(AB) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 82703.

  • How many days in a week 82703 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 82703 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82703 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82703 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kochuveli at 07:45 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82703 ?
  • 82703 arrives on platform number 1 at Kochuveli and at platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1557km between Kochuveli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:46 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)