82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special
  • Number
    82640
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    853 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is 853 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 16:15 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 17:30 17:32 2 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 01:23 01:28 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 08:03 08:05 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)