82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special
  • Number
    82640
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    853 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is 853 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 16:15 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 17:30 17:32 2 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 01:23 01:28 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 08:03 08:05 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special ?
  • Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special Train Number is 82640.

  • How many days in a week 82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special runs ?
  • 82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special train is m at QUILON JN, KAYANKULAM, CHENGANNUR, TIRUVALLA, CHANGANACHERI, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, Thrissur City, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE JN, TIRUPPUR, ERODE JN, SALEM JN, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI JN, ARAKKONAM, PERAMBUR, CHENNAI CENTRAL,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special ?
  • Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special runs between QUILON JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. It departs from QUILON JN at 16:15 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82640 ?
  • 82640 arrives on platform number at QUILON JN and at platform number at CHENNAI CENTRAL.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special?
  • Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special took to cover total distance of 853 km   between QUILON JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL.

  • What is the last station of Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains