82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special
  • Number
    82640
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    853 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is 853 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 16:15 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 17:30 17:32 2 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 01:23 01:28 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 08:03 08:05 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)