82640 Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special
  • Number
    82640
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    853 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is 853 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82640/ Kollam – Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 16:15 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 17:20 17:22 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 17:30 17:32 2 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 18:00 18:02 2 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 01:23 01:28 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 08:03 08:05 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special 06064 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special 06062 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 09:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)