82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82638
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    859 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82638/ Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by the train is 859 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82638/ Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 13:00 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 14:10 14:11 1 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 14:20 14:21 1 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 14:46 14:51 5 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:24 17:27 3 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 19:54 19:59 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 22:55 23:00 5 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 03:53 03:55 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 04:48 04:50 2 1
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Daily
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express 16102 Kollam Junction 11:55 Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07049/ Machilipatanam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 14:31 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:03 and arrival time of 16:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)