82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82634
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82631
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82634/ Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82634/ Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special 06038 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special 06008 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)