82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82634
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82631
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82634/ Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82634/ Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)