82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82632
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82631
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82632/ Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82632/ Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special Train Number is 82632.

  • How many days in a week 82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special train is 5m at Coimbatore Main Junction, Erode Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82632 ?
  • 82632 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 700km between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains