82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82602
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82601
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82602/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82602/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special 06072 Tirunelveli Junction 21:00 Tambaram 11:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)