82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82602
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82601
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82602/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82602/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Chennai Egmore 05:35 Sunday
Nellai COVID-19 Special 02632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special Train Number is 82602.

  • How many days in a week 82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82602 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 17:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82602 ?
  • 82602 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 650km between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains