82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82601
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82602
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82601/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82601/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai Superfast Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore -Tirunelveli Summer Special 06003 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:00 Friday
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special 82601 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:00 Friday
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT) 06001 Chennai Egmore 18:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12443/ Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 08:14 and arrival time of 10:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16233/ Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Mayiladuturai Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)