82452 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Suvidha Special (Weekly) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Suvidha Special (Weekly)
  • Number
    82452
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1554km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82451
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82452/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Suvidha Special (Weekly) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82452/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Suvidha Special (Weekly) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:55 60 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special 04152 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Kanpur Central 20:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Suvidha Special (Weekly) 82452 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Kanpur Central 20:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:22. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)