82451 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special
  • Number
    82451
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1554km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04152
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82451/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1554km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82451/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 13:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special Train Number is 82451.

  • How many days in a week 82451 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special runs ?
  • 82451 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82451 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82451 Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special train is 10m at Allahabad Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special runs between Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kanpur Central at 13:00 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82451 ?
  • 82451 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special?
  • Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1554km between Kanpur Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains