82416 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82416
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1350km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04093
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82416/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82416/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Basti(BST) 13:20 13:23 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Araria Court(ARQ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Arariya(ARR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jogbani(JBN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special Train Number is 82416.

  • How many days in a week 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad Junction, Moradabad Junction, Chandausi Junction, Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni Junction, Begusarai, Khagaria Junction, Naugachia, Katihar Junction, Purnea Junction, Araria Court, Arariya, Forbesganj Junction, Jogbani,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82416 ?
  • 82416 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special took 29h 35m to cover total distance of 1350km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains