82416 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82416
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1350km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04093
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82416/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 1350km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82416/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Suvidha Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Basti(BST) 13:20 13:23 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 02:50 03:00 10 2
Araria Court(ARQ) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Arariya(ARR) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jogbani(JBN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seemanchal Express 12488 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Jogbani 08:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:14 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Azamgarh to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)