82410 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82410
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1138km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    82409
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

82410/ Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1138km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82410/ Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:00 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express run from Jaipur Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)