82410 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82410
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1138km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    82409
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

82410/ Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1138km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82410/ Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 11:00 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Basti(BST) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:35 07:00 25 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special ?
  • Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special Train Number is 82410.

  • How many days in a week 82410 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82410 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82410 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82410 Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction, Basti, Gorakhpur Junction, Deoria Sadar, Siwan Junction, Chhapra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Muzaffarpur Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special ?
  • Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 11:00 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82410 ?
  • 82410 arrives on platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special?
  • Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special took 21h 30m to cover total distance of 1138km between Old Delhi Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Darbhanga AC Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains