82407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82407
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1053km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

82407/ Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1053km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82407/ Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 23:20 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:05 04:08 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:25 06:28 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:50 16:52 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:35 18:45 10 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special Train Number is 82407.

  • How many days in a week 82407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82407 Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special train is m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Hajipur Junction, Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 23:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82407 ?
  • 82407 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special took 22h 50m to cover total distance of 1053km between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - New Delhi AC Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17407/ PAMANI EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Mannargudi. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15279/ POORBIYA EXP run from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22471/ BKN DEE EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:31 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22425/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19411/ SBIB DLPC EXP run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)