82404 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    82404
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    82403
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

82404/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82404/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 10:55 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20416 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 04:00 Monday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20414 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82402 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82404 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 82404.

  • How many days in a week 82404 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 82404 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82404 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82404 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 10:55 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82404 ?
  • 82404 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 1085km between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15656/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)