82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    82403
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1085km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82404
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    3A

82403/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1085km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82403/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20415 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:05 Sunday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20413 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:05 Tuesday Thusday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82403 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:40 Sunday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82401 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) Train Number is 82403.

  • How many days in a week 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82403 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) runs between Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82403 ?
  • 82403 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj)?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) took 18h 25m to cover total distance of 1085km between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)