82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    82402
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1110km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    82401
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

82402/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1110km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82402/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 10:55 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20416 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 04:00 Monday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20414 Indore Junction 10:15 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82402 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 06:00 Wednesday Friday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82404 Indore Junction 10:55 Varanasi Junction 05:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 82402.

  • How many days in a week 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82402 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) train is 10m at Ujjain Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Indore Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 10:55 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82402 ?
  • 82402 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 1110km between Indore Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22816/ Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18450/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Patna Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)