82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)
  • Number
    82401
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1128km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    82402
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    3A

82401/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1128km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82401/ IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 14:45 origin 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahakal SF Express (Via Prayagraj) 20415 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:05 Sunday
Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) 20413 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:05 Tuesday Thusday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Prayagraj) 82403 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Indore Junction 09:40 Sunday
IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) 82401 Varanasi Junction 14:45 Indore Junction 09:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) Train Number is 82401.

  • How many days in a week 82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82401 IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) ?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) runs between Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 14:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82401 ?
  • 82401 arrives on platform number 7 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow)?
  • IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) took 18h 55m to cover total distance of 1128km between Varanasi Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of IRCTC Kashi Mahakal Humsafar Express (Via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13250/ INTERCITY EXP run from BHABUA ROAD to PATNA JN. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13225/ INTERCITY EXP run from Jaynagar to Danapur. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13015/ KAVIGURU EXPRES run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12864/ SMVB HOWRAH EXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Digha to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)