82120 Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82120
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1741km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82119
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82120/ Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1741km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82120/ Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 19:25 origin 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 22:35 23:05 30 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Harda(HD) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 18:30 18:33 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 23:42 23:45 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Thane(TNA) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special ?
  • Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special Train Number is 82120.

  • How many days in a week 82120 Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82120 Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82120 Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82120 Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special train is m at Mau Junction, Aunrihar Junction, Varanasi Junction, Mirzapur, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Bina Junction, Vidisha, Bhopal Junction, Hoshangabad, Itarsi Junction, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special ?
  • Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special runs between Mau Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Mau Junction at 19:25 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82120 ?
  • 82120 arrives on platform number at Mau Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special?
  • Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1741km between Mau Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Mumbai LTT Pooja Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains