82114 Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82114
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82113
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

82114/ Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82114/ Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 21:55 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:27 12:29 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Valsad(BL) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:57 18:00 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special Train Number is 82114.

  • How many days in a week 82114 Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82114 Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82114 Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82114 Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special train is m at Jaipur Junction, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh, Ajmer Junction, Bijainagar, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh Junction, Nimbahera, Nimach, Mandsor, Jaora, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan Junction, Lonavala, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 21:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82114 ?
  • 82114 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special?
  • Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1296km between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Pune Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains