82102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82102
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82101
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82102/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82102/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Thane(TNA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18192/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 13:35 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:36 and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)