82102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82102
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82101
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82102/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82102/ Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:45 13:55 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Thane(TNA) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Kamayani Express Covid-19 Special 01072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special Train Number is 82102.

  • How many days in a week 82102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82102 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special train is m at Varanasi Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special ?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 08:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82102 ?
  • 82102 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special?
  • Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special took 24h 20m to cover total distance of 1491km between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains