82102 Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special
  • Number
    82102
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    82101
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

82102/ Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82102/ Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 08:00 origin 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:48 10:53 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 01:30 01:33 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18408/ Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13049/ Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)