82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express 01071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special Train Number is 82101.

  • How many days in a week 82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:05 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82101 ?
  • 82101 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 1491km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains