82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    82102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

82101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:35 01:37 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)