82101 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1491km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    82102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1491km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82101/ Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 23:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Suvidha Special 82101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Varanasi Junction 01:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)