81015 Panvel - Karmali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Karmali Special
  • Number
    81015
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    486km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01016
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

81015/ Panvel - Karmali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 486km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 81015/ Panvel - Karmali Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 00:55 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Karmali Special ?
  • Panvel - Karmali Special Train Number is 81015.

  • How many days in a week 81015 Panvel - Karmali Special runs ?
  • 81015 Panvel - Karmali Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 81015 Panvel - Karmali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 81015 Panvel - Karmali Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Karmali Special ?
  • Panvel - Karmali Special runs between Panvel Junction to Karmali. It departs from Panvel Junction at 00:55 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 81015 ?
  • 81015 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Karmali Special?
  • Panvel - Karmali Special took 11h 35m to cover total distance of 486km between Panvel Junction and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Karmali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains