80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special
  • Number
    80636
  • Source
    Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1938km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    80635
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1938km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Perambur(PER) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:45 12:00 15 1
Eluru(EE) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 20:45 20:47 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Bolangir(BLGR) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:10 08:15 5 2
Hatia(HTE) 12:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangalore Cantt. - Hatia Weekly Special Fare Special 08638 Bengaluru Cantt. 00:20 Hatia 11:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special ?
  • Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special Train Number is 80636.

  • How many days in a week 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special ?
  • Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special runs between Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. It departs from Bengaluru Cantt. at 22:00 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 80636 ?
  • 80636 arrives on platform number at Bengaluru Cantt. and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special?
  • Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 1938km between Bengaluru Cantt. and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20651/ SBC TLGP EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:52 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18612/ BSBS RNC EXP run from Banaras to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)