79701 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar DEMU
  • Number
    79701
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79702
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

79701/ Jaipur - Hisar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79701/ Jaipur - Hisar DEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:15 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Dausa(DO) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 06:57 07:18 21 0
Gulana(GLNA) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Baswa(BU) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:36 08:39 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Satrod(STD) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 13:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 59701 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Special 09791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Special 04833 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved) 19791 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:40 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Express 14826 Jaipur Junction 18:40 Hisar Junction 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar DEMU Train Number is 79701.

  • How many days in a week 79701 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU runs ?
  • 79701 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79701 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79701 Jaipur - Hisar DEMU train is 21m at Bandikui Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Hisar DEMU runs between Jaipur Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:15 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79701 ?
  • 79701 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU?
  • Jaipur - Hisar DEMU took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 368km between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Hisar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)