79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Sikar DEMU
  • Number
    79603
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    110km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    79604
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

79603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 110km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79603/ Jaipur - Sikar DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 10:30 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Loharwara(LHW) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 11:41 11:46 5 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Goriyan(GIO) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Sikar DEMU 79603 Jaipur Junction 10:30 Sikar Junction 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU Train Number is 79603.

  • How many days in a week 79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU runs ?
  • 79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU train is 5m at Ringas Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU ?
  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU runs between Jaipur Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 10:30 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79603 ?
  • 79603 arrives on platform number 7 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU?
  • Jaipur - Sikar DEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 110km between Jaipur Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Sikar DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains